SUBSCRIBE BY RSS rss feed | EMAIL
Natural Solutions Radio header image

Reference

WHY EAT APRICOT KERNELS?

Apricot kernels are, like most nuts and seeds, very nutritious. Among the nutrients they contain is one called amygdalin, which is also known as vitamin B17. This attacks cancer cells, and thus can help prevent cancer from breaking out in our bodies.

Food Chart (Absolutely the best chart I have seen in years. )

Absolutely the best chart I have seen in yea Absolutely the best chart I have seen in years.        

SHARE THIS CHART apples Protects your heart prevents constipation Blocks diarrhea Improves lung capacity

Anemia

Anemia

Because anemia is often the result of an underlying disease process, the history and physical examination are extremely important. Anemic patients are often pale and may appear confused, frail, unsteady, and short of breath. The presenting symptom may be chest pain or syncope. Vital sign abnormalities include hypotension or tachycardia. Anemia is defined by the laboratory values and these values and the clinical picture are necessary for a definitive diagnosis.

Choline

Although choline is not by strict definition a vitamin, it is an essential nutrient. Despite the fact that humans can synthesize it in small amounts, choline must be consumed in the diet to maintain health (1). The majority of the body's choline is found in specialized fat molecules known as phospholipids, the most common of which is called phosphatidylcholine or lecithin (2).

ALFALFA HERB

Synonyms: Buffalo Herb, Father-of-all-Foods, Lucerne, Purple Medick

Family: Leguminosae or Fabaceae

Genus species: Medicago sativa

Type: Perennial herb

Part Used: Whole herb (aerial parts)

Location: widely cultivated

Synonyms: Buffalo Herb, Father-of-all-Foods, Lucerne, Purple Medick

Family: Leguminosae or Fabaceae

Genus species: Medicago sativa

Type: Perennial herb

Part Used: Whole herb (aerial parts)

Location: widely cultivated