SUBSCRIBE BY RSS rss feed | EMAIL
Natural Solutions Radio header image

Korean

Ginseng Korean

KOREAN GINSENG

Synonyms: Asian Ginseng, Chinese Ginseng, Divine Herb, Japanese Ginseng, Jen Shen, Jintsam, Korean Ginseng, Ninjin, Oriental Ginseng, Panax, Radix Ginseng, Ren Shen, Schinzent, Shen Tsao (Divine Herb)

Family: Araliaceae

Genus species: Panax ginseng

Type: Perennial herb

Part Used: Roots

Location: eastern Asia, former U.S.S.R., Japan, Manchuria, North Korea, northeastern China, Siberia

Topics: