SUBSCRIBE BY RSS rss feed | EMAIL
Natural Solutions Radio header image

Dong Quai

Dong Quai

DONG QUAI

Synonyms: Angelicae Radix, Dang Gui, Danggui, Honeywort, Mountain Celery, Shan Chin, Tang Kuei, Tang Kwei

Family: Umbelliferae

Genus species: Angelica polymorpha var. sinensis, Angelica acutiloba, Angelica acutiloba var. sugiyamae, Angelica gigas

Type: Perennial herb

Part Used: Tap Root

Location: Chihli, China, Japan, Shansi, Shantung, western provinces of China

Topics: