SUBSCRIBE BY RSS rss feed | EMAIL
Natural Solutions Radio header image

Damiana

Damiana Herb

Damiana (Turnera diffusa)

Synonyms: Damiana Aphrodisiacs

Family: Turneraceae

Genus species: Turnera diffusa var. aphrodisiaca, Damiana aphrodisiaca, Turnera aphrodisiaca, Turnera microphylla

Type: Shrub

Part Used: Leaves and stems

Location: Central America, Mexico, South America, Texas, tropical America, West Indies

Topics: