SUBSCRIBE BY RSS rss feed | EMAIL
Natural Solutions Radio header image

Capsicum

CAPSICUM

CAPSICUM

Synonyms: African Cayenne, African Chilies, Bell Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Chili Pepper, Hot Pepper, Red Pepper, Tabasco Pepper

Family: Solanaceae

Genus species: Capsicum frutescens, Capsicum chinense, Capsicum baccatum, Capsicum pubescens, Capsicum annuum (Bell Pepper)

Type: Shrub

Part Used: Dried ripe fruit
Homeopathy: Tincture of dried pods

Location: Africa, India, Japan, Mexico, tropical America, U.S.

Topics: