SUBSCRIBE BY RSS rss feed | EMAIL
Natural Solutions Radio header image

Burdock

Burdock

BURDOCK HERB

Synonyms: Bardana, Bardane Herb, Beggar's Buttons, Clotbur, Edible Burdock, Gobo, Great Bur, Great Burdock, Lappa, Niu Bang Dze, Niu Bang Zi, Thorny Burr

Family: Asteraceae

Genus species: Arctium lappa

Type: Herb

Part Used: Aerial parts

Location: Bulgaria, Europe, former Yugoslavia, Hungary, North America, northern Asia, Poland

Topics: