SUBSCRIBE BY RSS rss feed | EMAIL
Natural Solutions Radio header image

Blessed Thistle

Pocket PC Group SMS Software

Windows mobile bulk SMS messaging software broadcast infinite text messages (Unicode character supported) to any national or international mobile user without having internet connection. SMS sender program support all manufactures of Pocket PC, PDA and Smart Phone devices and facilitate to add number manually or via text file. Application sends SMS to single or group of users in form of job alerts notification, meeting schedule, invitation etc.

http://www.prodatadoctor.com/prodata/pocketpc-mobile-messaging.html

BLESSED THISTLE

BLESSED THISTLE HERB

Synonyms: Carbenia Benedicta, Carduus Benedictus, Cnisus, Holy Thistle, Spotted Thistle, St. Benedict Thistle

Family: Compositae or Asteraceae

Genus species: Cnicus benedictus

Type: Annual thistle-like herb

Part Used: Aerial parts with flowers

Location: Eastern Europe, Italy, Mediterranean region, southern Europe, Spain